Legend of Mir 3 Dark Side Server

English Board => Technical Support => Topic started by: iceburn on June 10, 2020, 05:42:20 PM

Title: Setting up Virtual Machine
Post by: iceburn on June 10, 2020, 05:42:20 PM
First download below link and install it will ask key enter the key as provided and reboot the computer.

Vmware workstation Pro 15.5 version
https://www.vmware.com/products/workstation-pro/workstation-pro-evaluation.html

FC19K-6JX81-084TP-A7ZE9-Y6KV0

once above is down download below files you will find part 1  and part 2. once both are downloaded right click part 1 file and click extract here.

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hdeKes_gBVkN3EuDUlZHT2Von-8y8IEG

extraction is finished please note the directory where it extracted.

Open the vmware workstation and than click on add vm as mention in screenshot

https://ibb.co/0fFHxHP

you will need go to the path where u extracted the downloaded files.

please note below :

network cards are assigned as natted so there should not be issues (you can edit you network card to bridge if having internet issues)
please edit the machine and reduce the RAM of the VM machine if you are below 4 GB ofcourse it will never work ( mini requirment is 8gb of ram on you computer you can reduce from 3gb to 2gb if needed)

if you do not trust others .... we cannot help you thank you. ( i grantee there is no virus or malware in machine as Seja entrusted me none should be broken.)

Enjoy.
Title: Re: Setting up Virtual Machine
Post by: Sejanus on June 10, 2020, 07:03:43 PM
Thank you Chupa, hope it helps all the struggling people!

If somebody try let me know if it worked for you, thanks.
Title: Re: Setting up Virtual Machine
Post by: azthar on June 11, 2020, 10:22:51 AM
https://ibb.co/LZTxLQ3

tak średnio działa  :(
Title: Re: Setting up Virtual Machine
Post by: Taki on June 11, 2020, 11:32:24 AM
For me everything works fine. :)

@azthar im not sure, but i think, you must enable Virtualization in your BIOS setup.
Had same problem on my first Virtual Machine.
Title: Re: Setting up Virtual Machine
Post by: Sejanus on June 11, 2020, 11:49:23 AM
https://ibb.co/LZTxLQ3

tak średnio działa  :(

Takiemu trzeba polac tak w biosie musisz wlaczyc ta opcje ktora ci error pokazuje ze bloknieta.

Ps. Taki well said hehe
Title: Re: Setting up Virtual Machine
Post by: iceburn on June 15, 2020, 08:43:18 PM
For me everything works fine. :)

@azthar im not sure, but i think, you must enable Virtualization in your BIOS setup.
Had same problem on my first Virtual Machine.

due u have trust issue .. i asked u give me anydesk so i can check u never give ask any one on this server i always helped .... i will re write with very simple steps plz follow it .... ok
Title: Re: Setting up Virtual Machine
Post by: iceburn on June 15, 2020, 08:51:35 PM
First download below link and install it will ask key enter the key as provided and reboot the computer.

Vmware workstation Pro 15.5 version
https://www.vmware.com/products/workstation-pro/workstation-pro-evaluation.html

FC19K-6JX81-084TP-A7ZE9-Y6KV0

once above is down download below files you will find part 1  and part 2. once both are downloaded right click part 1 file and click extract here.

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hdeKes_gBVkN3EuDUlZHT2Von-8y8IEG

extraction is finished please note the directory where it extracted.

Open the vmware workstation and than click on add vm as mention in screenshot

https://ibb.co/0fFHxHP

you will need go to the path where u extracted the downloaded files.

please note below :

network cards are assigned as natted so there should not be issues (you can edit you network card to bridge if having internet issues)
please edit the machine and reduce the RAM of the VM machine if you are below 4 GB ofcourse it will never work ( mini requirment is 8gb of ram on you computer you can reduce from 3gb to 2gb if needed)

if you do not trust others .... we cannot help you thank you. ( i grantee there is no virus or malware in machine as Seja entrusted me none should be broken.)

Enjoy.
Title: Re: Setting up Virtual Machine
Post by: Veteran on June 19, 2020, 12:58:40 PM
Does virtual machine makes fps better in mir? :o
Title: Re: Setting up Virtual Machine
Post by: Sejanus on June 19, 2020, 02:39:43 PM
If set right it's a good way to play on win 10, otherwise win 10 for Mir is unplayable.

Many use VM right now.
Title: Re: Setting up Virtual Machine
Post by: iceburn on July 15, 2020, 02:11:23 PM
Raven89  please check ur pm
Title: Re: Setting up Virtual Machine
Post by: Mea on November 14, 2020, 09:55:19 AM
OKay i maked everything all right, but this key now now working, and i just make free version for 30 days.